I'm 4'11,135lbs, no kids, fashion designer looking for a NYC doctor & needing help on CC sizes? (Photos)

Hello Hope all is well I'm looking to get my breast done but I need some help! I'm 4'11, 135 Pounds, Curvy, No Kids & A Fashion Designer. As of now I'm a 32B/34B (Small/Small Shaped think Lemons) I've done my research and I know I want Saline Implants under the muscle. My QUESTION is how many CCs do you think I should get ? 350cc - 420cc ? & What are the cost & payment plans like ??? Thank you !

Doctor Answers 14


I appreciate your question.


Silicone will give you a fullness at the top (upper pole fullness).

Anatomic gummy bear implants might be a good choice to give you volume.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon





Breast augmentation choices

It seems that you have done some homework on the issue. That is great, as you are doing everything right. Implant size is best determined during an in person examination. Ventura images can also be done so that you can see what your body will look like with different types of implants in place. You should keep an open mind about size until you actually see your simulated vectra images. The most important thing for you is to find a plastic surgeon you trust. Good luck!

Ultimate result

You can expect your breasts to look similar but bigger. Your nipples are low so you are a candidate for mastopexy with small implant. The other option is just to put in implant but they should be big.

TUBA breast augmentation

Thank you for your question and posting pictures. You may be a very good candidate for saline breast augmentation - TUBA. With this procedure, you will not have any visible scars, the implants are placed through your belly button. You would need to have a consultation for precise recommendations.

Kevin Tehrani, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 88 reviews

Implants


It depends on exactly what size want to ultimately be.  I would recommend 400-600cc. I recommend an in-office examination as well as a detailed discussion with a board-certified Plastic Surgeon certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.
Best wishes!
Dr. Desai

Implant size

It is impossible to select the appropriate implant size for you without a thorough exam in person and a review of your goals. Once the approximate size is selected you can try implants on or perform a baggy test to get a better feel for what might be accomplished for you.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Breast augmentation

Hello and thank you for your question. Based on your photograph, you are a great candidate for a breast augmentation.  The sizes you mention are likely very good choices for your body frame.  However, an in-person consultation would provide much more accurate advice. The most important aspect is to find a surgeon you are comfortable with. I recommend that you seek consultation with a qualified board-certified plastic surgeon who can evaluate you in person.

Best wishes and good luck.

Richard G. Reish, M.D.
Harvard-trained plastic surgeon

Richard G. Reish, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 80 reviews

Breast au

Choosing a breast implant can only be done after a thorough physical examination and interview. During your consultation your surgeon will review your goals with you. After examining you they will be able to make recommendations on a range of implant sizes to help you achieve your goals. It is also often useful to review before and after photos of women with a similar starting size to get an idea of what certain size implants might look like on you.

Your breasts

Quotes over the internet are not accurate -- you need a consultation where you can be sized and given all of the information about the surgery. Then a size can be decided upon.

William B. Rosenblatt, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

Dual plane technique

An implant in the 275 t0 350 cc is about right. You may need a periareola lift or at least a dual plane augmentation. The key is the base diameter as yo may have a narrow dimension that you would not want to go more then 1cm wider to prevent ripples. Choosing a moderate plus or high profile may be wise as well to better fit your frame. See a board certified plastic surgeon in your area for consultation. cost varies by area 6000$ saline and 7500$ silicone is about the average in my area. Good Luck!

Gregory T. Lynam, MD
Richmond Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 53 reviews
