Should I Get Lipo Sculpture Done to my Inner Arms N Thighs to Make Them Skinny? (photo)

I'm Gettn a bbl n breast aug I also want lipo done to my arms n thighs what do u consider me doing

Doctor Answers 5

Should I Get Lipo Sculpture Done to my Inner Arms N Thighs to Make Them Skinny?

You really need to discuss this with your chosen surgeon. To get "skinny" I might recommend 10 to 20 pounds weight loss before any surgery. 

Should I Get Lipo Sculpture Done to my Inner Arms N Thighs to Make Them Skinny? (photo)


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

Breast augmentation and Liposuction in NYC to improve body shape and contour

Breast augmentation and liposuction are two procedures I commonly perform in my NYC plastic surgery practice.  Liposuction is performed to remove unwanted fat to sculpt and contour the body to improve its shape.  Proper diet and exercise regimens before and after surgery will help obtain and maintain the best possible results.  It would be best to schedule a consultation with a plastic surgeon to examine you in person and discuss how best to achieve your goals.

Liposculpture is the same thing as liposuction

You are not a candidate for liposuction of thighs.  You need to lose weight.  I cannot see your arms.  Lose weight and then have liposuction.  My Best.  Dr C

Should I Get Lipo Sculpture Done to my Inner Arms N Thighs to Make Them Skinny?

     It is a bit difficult to determine from the single photo if arm and thigh liposuction would produce a nice result.  Skin laxity needs to be assessed as well as goals for the look to be achieved.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of breast augmentations, liposuction procedures, and Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA
