I have high hips and would like more of an hourglass figure. Would this be possible to do even with high hips & a square shape?

Doctor Answers 1

I have high hips and would like more of an hourglass figure. Would this be possible to do even with high hips & a square shape?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well... Since you havent provide any pictures, I suggest you to get a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon that can help you to achieve your results. Besides that, if you have high hips, you can have lipo there and contour your figure a bit more!


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 357 reviews
