Can I have any other fillers injected in my mid face if there are still remnants of Voluma there? Would they react?

I have Voluma in my mid face which is wearing off. I am looking to have another product (Juvaderm ultra/ultra plus or restylane) injected at the top of the mid face under the eyes at the top of the the mid cheek (but not in the eye area) I am worried that the Voluma needs to completely dissolve before another filler can be injected- is this the case? And can the products react with one another?

No doctor answers yet