Any doctors do Liposuction along with butt implant procedure ? (photos)

So I'm 5'5 and weigh 125. I don't have enough fat to get the BIG booty I want , so implants are my decision. But for some reason I have really bad muffin top from having my son 9 months ago , so I was wondering if it would be safe getting fat transferred into my hips an butt with but implants ? And what doctors do that all at one ?

To find doctors in your local area, please click here.

Doctor Answers 2

Great idea

Dear Patient, First of all thank you very much for that question.I suggest you to definitely plan a liposuction to your abdomen area since you will be getting better result with the new shape of body after liposuction, fat transfer and buttock implant. So it is important to improve your back side shape the same as important to improve it from the front side of your body. Also it is also very important to choose right plastic surgeon who will give you best ideas ever.Good luck and greetings from Istanbul, TT.


Turkey Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Any doctors do Liposuction along with butt implant procedure ?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews
