17 days post OP progression. Is this normal? (Photo)

My lower pole is still low and empty. I do my breast massages faithfully everyday. Implants still high. Is this normal progression? I know it takes time to drop I'm just worried the bottom part won't rise or become full. Before pic attached.

Doctor Answers 1

Breast lift

It looked like your nipples were a bit low to begin with and will likely need to be lifted, but wait and see as the implants settle.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
