Is curvy bust a healthy & reliable product for natural breast enhancement?

Doctor Answers 12

Is curvy bust a healthy & reliable product for natural breast enhancement?

Greetings

Thank you for your question, unfortunatly the is no non surgical breast imlargement you will not operation, Fat transfer surgery is more natural. however do consulate a surgeon for one on one consultation.


Turkey Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews

Non-Surgical Breast Enhancement Methods

Unfortunately, there are no magic pills, creams, lotions, or gadgets that effectively increase the size of a woman's breast. Within the realm of plastic surgery, there are many options available to you, and many can create a natural look and feel. Options with saline and silicone breast implants are most popular, with silicone implants the favorite because of their more natural feel. Shaped implants are being tried by some, and fat transfer is a newer method which has gained popularity for some, although in order to achieve larger gains in size, more than one procedure may be necessary.  A visit with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon who is well versed in many methods and not locked into a single one may be a good way for you to discover what method may be best for you. As far as the non-surgical methods, you're probably better off saving your money for something that is proven to work.

Robert N. Young, MD, FACS
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 65 reviews

Breast Enhancement

Hi & thank you for your question.
There are no creams or pills that  are proven to enhance your breast size. I recommend you consult as board certified plastic surgeon for breast enhancement options. Best of luck!

Natural breast enhancement

A natural option to enhance your breasts would be breast fat transfer.  Visit your surgeon to determine if you are a candidate.

An in-person exam with a board-certified plastic surgeon is the best way to assess your needs and provide true medical advice. Best of luck. Dr. Michael Omidi

Michael M. Omidi, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Breast enhancement: pill, lotions and creams

Breast enhancement: pill, lotions and creams
These products have no proven record for increasing bust size. Natural enhancement can be performed with your own fat.

Jed H. Horowitz, MD, FACS
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Breast enhancement

Unfortunately, there are no creams, pills, or other modalities which will reliably and safely increase breast size.

John Burns, MD
Dallas Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 33 reviews

Is curvy bust a healthy & reliable product for natural breast enhancement?

Unfortunately there are no creams, pills or foods that can cause breasts to grow "naturally". You can use certain bras and bra inserts to make your breasts look larger in clothing, but the only way to actually increase the size of your breasts would involve surgery in one form or another. Its probably better to save your money and see a board-certified plastic surgeon to discuss breast augmentation surgery. Best of luck!

Mathew A. Plant, MD, FRCSC
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 21 reviews

Is curvy bust a healthy & reliable product for natural breast enhancement?

Thank you for your question.  OTC creams, ointments, and pills will not safely or reliably increase your bust size, and may be dangerous to your overall health.  Save your money and see an ASPS board certified plastic surgeon for an augmentation evaluation.  

Nelson Castillo, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 43 reviews

Curvy Bust

I think your money would be better spent consulting with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon to discuss other methods of breast enhancement.

No

Sadly, there isn't a cream, lotion, pill or exercise on the market that will increase your bust size. The only thing that can increase breast volume is a breast augmentation although a great bra can certainly fake it in clothes. Best, Dr. Nazarian

Sheila S. Nazarian, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 51 reviews
