Can I inject fillers over teosyal ultra deep two years after? (Photo)

i had teosyal ultra deep injected on my nasolabial folds two years back but i still can feel the fillers when i touch them. i am having uneven lines and want to know if i can inject some other brand over them ??

Doctor Answers 1

Ultra deep filler

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

some products do last longer in some people so if you feel it it is possible to have the product there. Teosyal deep is a Hylauronic acid filler and you can have other HA filler injected on top and you would have no reaction and it is completely safe. 




Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 521 reviews
