I started using Priorin N capsules from about 1.5 - 2 months now. I recently developed vitiligo. Could it be the reason? (photo)

I'm white skinned; and should I stop?

Doctor Answers 1

Priorin Side Effects--Hair Loss-Vitiligo--See an Dr--PRP for Hair Growth

It may be unrelated, but I would consult a Dr. for a formal evaluation to determine the cause. There are other options for hair growth: PRP & Progesterone injections. Best, Dr. Emer


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
