Had a breast reduction, lift and lipo a month ago. Will the pouches on the sides look better as I continue to heal? (Photo)

month ago. Wanted to know if the pouches on the sides of my breast will look better as I heal?

Doctor Answers 1

1 month post op, some advices:

Thank you very much for sharing your concerns with us. 
1 month after Breast Reduction, it's not time enough to express a valid opinion of results.
Finally, I recommend you always use a therapeutic bra.
Respectfully,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.- 


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 179 reviews
