I was hoping I can transfer back and tummy fat to the buttocks area? (photos)

I am 21 years old. I know it's such a young age but I have visited nutritionist doctors and health programs and I have always been in sports and one major problem that I always had was losing weight. I never managed to loose weight even by excersismg and doing the right things. It came to a point where I had to look into this. My primary doctor didn't understand why i was so active but not looking weight. I'm tired . my knees hurt because of the weight that I'm carrying

Doctor Answers 5

I was hoping I can transfer back and tummy fat to the buttocks area?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.. I will recommend you to first lose weight and then have the procedure, check if your abdominal skin get's saggy and consider , after having kids to get a tummy tuck done. You will get very good results!


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

I was hoping I can transfer back and tummy fat to the buttocks area?

Height and weight would be helpful in assessing you as a candidate.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA...

I was hoping I can transfer back and tummy fat to the buttocks area? (photos)

I would recommend an in person consultation. Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.


Ron Hazani, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills General Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 260 reviews

Liposuction and BBL

Hello, thanks so much for your inquiry and your pictures. I understand how frustrating it could be trying to lose weight unsuccessfully. With so much processed food at hand it is so difficult. By your pictures I think that you might have intra abdominal fat, which can not be taken away by liposuction. You will need to get as closest to your ideal weight as possible prior to any elective surgery. I would suggest to have a bariatric surgery like a gastric sleeve, that would be pretty helpful. Good luck!


Respectfully,
Dr. Jaime Campos-Leon
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon 

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

I was hoping I can transfer back and tummy fat to the buttocks area? (photos)

A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.   This is a safe and effective way to contour the lower body.



Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews
