How much time between BBL with implants and thigh lift?

Hello, so im planning to have a BBL with implants in january and then i would like to have a thigh lift in march/april. is this enough time between both surgery's ? Thank you !

Doctor Answers 1


I appreciate your question.

I would recommend that you wait 6 months between procedures.  This will give your body adequate time to heal and recover.  Please discuss with your surgeon.

The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

