Will 400 or 500cc's make a difference on square shape butt? Or is my doctor conservative?

I'm 52169 lbs square shape and no waist . Doctor doesn't think I have more fat to do more . I would hate to waste $$ to look the same . He fat would be pure and I wouldn't loose any after bbl.

Doctor Answers 3

Will 400 or 500cc's make a difference on square shape butt? Or is my doctor conservative?

Thank you for your question .The state of Florida board of medicine limits the amount of pure fat remove to 4000cc or 4liters. This is implemented for patient safety. Any higher volume then the patient would require resuscitation at a hospital setting.  A Brazilian butt lift is a safe and effective procedure that combines liposuction of the abdomen hips waist and back and then fat grafting to the gluteal region. This is a safe and effective way to contour the lower body. After a successful Brazilian Butt lift, the fat that remains will stay there for the rest of your life. Like the rest of the tissue in your body this fat will grow and age with you.When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.  Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.  

Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 231 reviews

Implant CC for Fat Grafting CC

Hello and Great Question.  I appreciate the time you are spending researching this procedure.  My name is Dr. Matthew J. Nykiel.  I am a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon, a Fellowship Trained Cosmetic Surgeon, and a Butt Augmentation Specialist. 400cc or 500cc are not small implants.  CC's of Silicone are not the same as CC's of fat.  A cc in silicone give significantly more volume and shape.  Why?  Because the Silicone is firmer and stronger.  When placing buttock implants, we need to pay extremely special attention to how much your skin will stretch and can accommodate an implant.  Why?  Because the buttock will reject an implant that is too large.  
Butt Augmentation Specialist
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon


I appreciate your question. I have done many Brazilian Butt lift procedures and specialize in body contouring.  The amount of enhancement possible depends on how much fat can be harvested from your body. The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam. Please see a board-certified plastic surgeon that specializes in aesthetic and restorative plastic surgery. Best of luck! Dr. Schwartz Board Certified Plastic Surgeon Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute #RealSelf100Surgeon #RealSelfCORESurgeon

You might also like...
