6 days post Teosyal Redensity II under eye fillers. Should more product have been injected? Different technique be used? (photo)

Mostly visible in a flash photo; I'm starting to think enough product was not used or didn't choose the right technique. He injected above the bone and said he didn't want to go to close to under the eye as to not create a puffed up look. It definitely made a difference and created more volume but I still feel like there's a shadow especially when I smile. Do you think I should wait, inject again, try a different injector or ? What about fillers for the depressions on my nose?

No doctor answers yet