Upper and corner Lip Lift + Rhinoplasty? (photos)

I think my philtrum is too long, also my lower lip rest too low when relaxed showing way too much lower teeths and also lower gums when i talk. So I want to get lips lift and rhinoplasty but I would like to have as much advice I can before making the step. Im in Montreal I can travel anywhere in Canada. I would liketo have suggestions for surgeon that specialize in face and are doing a lot of rhinoplasty and lips lift. I know something is off in my face balance. Advice please!

To find doctors in your local area, please click here. 

Doctor Answers 2

Lip Lift

Thank you for your question. You are smart to learn as much about the procedures before reaching any decisions. A direct lip lift removes tissue directly from above the upper lip line border creating a slightly raised effect by ultimately reducing the philtrum. I suggest that you move forward and consult with a board certified facial plastic surgeon.

Best wishes,


Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

Rhinoplasty and Lip Lifts

I would avoid doing a sub nasal lip and a rhinoplasty as the same time. One can adversely affect the aesthetics of the other. I would do the lip lift first and then wait at least three months before undergoing the rhinoplasty.
