I am 19 days post op BBL. Is it okay for me to sit on my boppy pillow now?

Doctor Answers 1

I am 19 days post op BBL. Is it okay for me to sit on my boppy pillow now?

Thank you for your question.  I hope your recovery is going well.  Every surgeon has a different protocol postoperatively.  I would suggest making sure your surgeon tells you when it would be ok to sit on a pillow.  He or she should have a very standard time for allowing you to sit.



Metairie Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
