Have I bottomed out at 5 weeks? (photos)

I had 400cc unders placed 5 weeks ago and I am concerned my right breast has bottomed out. I know they can heal at different rates but I look really low on my right side. Will I need a revision? I have an appointment in a week to see my surgeon.

Doctor Answers 1

Breast augmentation

It does not look like you have bottomed out. It would be worth posting your preop photos but all does look well. There will be changes over the next few months and you can't really judge your result until then. See your PS is you have any concerns.


Manchester Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 142 reviews
