Loose skin on abdomen or fat? (Photos)

I posted a review a few days ago about having coolsculpting done last year. After having my son two years ago my stomach was pretty flat but I wanted to see if I could get my prepregnancy stomach back... I elected to do coolsculpting and since then there is a "bulge" of skin or fat where the machine was placed... Is there anyway to fix this?!? Help... I excersize and eat really well. I have actually lost weight since my "after" picture was taken. Would something like thermage help?

Doctor Answers 2

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

I think a VASER hi def contouring procedure would be great for you.  An in person consultation is needed to determine if there is enough looseness that would require a tummy tuck.  Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews

Loose Skin on Abdomen and Thermage

I often combine Thermage with Coolsculpting for the best cosmetic results, especially for the abdominal area. We have had great results with this technique.  Please consult an expert.  Best, Dr. Green
