With Ptosis Surgery on left eye, do I risk exposure of the sclera? (photos)

I already had a surgery for Ectropion and a slight blefaroplastic on the left eye on February. I did it because I suffered sclera exposure due to malfunction of lower eyelid. Despite the surgery the left upper eyelid keep on dropping. To compensate the droopy eyelid, I lift the eyebrow up. My oculoplastic doctor adiviced me to make a second surgery for the 1mm ptosis with mullerectomy. My question is, do I risk again the exposure of the sclera, and get back dry eye?

No doctor answers yet