If shock loss should occur, when would it most likely occur? Female patient. Forehead reduction via FUE transplant.

First of all, I'm not entirely sure of what shock loss is, I would like to know, if it were to occur, when would it most likely occur after surgery? I am 7 days post-op. Thank you.

No doctor answers yet