Lollipop Lift with small implant right side 50cc more and too high and tight will it drop? (photos)

It's been 2 weeks and 2 days since lollipop breast lift with silicone under the muscle implants. My left 150cc my right 200cc my left has a nice slope my right is tight and up high I can't go in a bikini due to the right being so high it looks stupid. They are still bruised from nerve block shot but I'm afraid the right will not go down is there anything I can do besides the strap? My right pec has been super tight before surgery due to working out and a injury. Should I stretch my pecs?

Doctor Answers 2

One side high?

Early asymmetry and tightness on one side more than the other is very common. Overall, you early results actually look pretty good to me. With time, the symmetry most likely will get better. You can ask your plastic surgeon whether pectoralis muscle stretch is appropriate.  I usually prefer an extended course of muscle relaxants and some breast massage. Best, Dr. ALDO


Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 190 reviews


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon
