Will removing lower bicuspid teeth shift my jaw/move my lower lip back? I'm scared of having a "sunken in" appearance (Photo)

I currently have braces, and during my last visit my Dr. told me I would need to remove 2 biscuspid teeth in my lower jaw to fix my underbite. At first I was ok with it since it's what she recommended, but after looking up information I'm afraid of my lower jaw/lip shifting and looking bad. Another issue I have is the curve in my upper teeth, can it be fixed? Should I seek recommendation from another orthodontist? Do I really need these teeth pulled? And how bad will my jaw/lip shift back? Help!

No doctor answers yet