I don't know which should I get: a fat transfer, BBL or Brazilian butt revision. I'm looking for tremendously curvy body (Photo)

I'm looking for a tremendously curvy body with a tiny waist and heart shaped ass!!! It must look like my ass! And a well proportioned waist to hip ratio.

Doctor Answers 4

Lipo + BBL candidate, some advices:

Thanks for the question. In this regard, I recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour. Finally, I suggested take the fat we get and transfer to the buttocks and hips, to mold them and get better volume, contour and butt projection, is that we know as "Brazilian Butt Lift" (BBL).Kind regards

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 149 reviews



I don't know which should I get: a fat transfer, BBL or Brazilian butt revision. I'm looking for tremendously curvy body (Photo)

Hi and thanks for your pictures. First, is a contraindication for any  plastic surgery  a patient with  unrealistic  expectations, meaning a wish to look exactly as other person's body, since body contour depends on many factors like genetics, hereditary conditions, body frame, age, skin texture, etc. So probably you will never be satisfied with any of your results.  To get as nearest to the Body Contour you wish  you will not only need Liposculpture and Fat Transfer  to Buttocks ( Brazilian Butt Lift)  but  also a reduction of your waist  by  Abdominoplasty or Tummy Tuck,  that will allow the thightening of  your abdominal wall and the removal of excess skin in the area.

Adolfo Sesto, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 38 reviews

I don't know which should I get: a fat transfer, BBL or Brazilian butt revision. I'm looking for tremendously curvy body (Photo)

"Fat transfer"/"BBL" are the same meaning to which is called Brazilian Butt Lift. A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.  When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.  Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.  Thank you for your question .

Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 228 reviews
