Back pain after breast lift with implants and also how long does it takes for the scars to heal?

Hello i had breast lift with implants 3 days ago.I'm experiencing lower back pain and also how long do i have to wait for the scars to heal?How can i help them do heal faster and nice.

Doctor Answers 2

Back pain after breast lift with implants and also how long does it takes for the scars to heal?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Back pain after breast lift with implants and also how long does it takes for the scars to heal?

You seem NOT to understand you had a surgical procedure that takes weeks to heal. Your first posting was if you could wear high heels? Now you have what seems to be normal healing. Best to see your chosen operative surgeon face to face in a follow up visit to be explained or re explained post operative course of healing following BL with implant
