4 months post op and I see zero results from gynecomastia surgery. I had liposuction Dr said I don't need excision. (Photo)

I we talked to the store at the 3 month mark he said I was still swollen but that everything going looked fine he said it will be about 6 months to a year to see results....but it's been 4 months and I look exactly the same with the exception that my nippers turned black.

Doctor Answers 2

What to Expect after a Male Breast Reduction





Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 96 reviews

4 months post op and I see zero results from gynecomastia surgery. I had liposuction Dr said I don't need excision.

A before photo so we could compare the ?results would help. But appears as very very minimal result was attained. Were you done under local anesthesia only? Was the surgeon a boarded Plastic Surgeon? You need secondary surgery at any time done correctly. 
