Had Breast implants and lift 7 years nipples do not seem even or same size. Any suggestions? (photos)

I am going in for surgery next month I am getting neck liposuction done but having a hard time deciding if I should have my boobs redone and go up a size, if that will be to big , or have belpholasty for my dark circles??

Doctor Answers 3

Had Breast implants and lift 7 years nipples do not seem even or same size. Any suggestions?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Suggestions will be based on what you want

and your lower lids are certainly very obvious but if you want your breasts larger, then that takes priority.  I would think a re-do mastopexy would be better as it would create a perkier breast and diminish the size of your areolas.  If you're having SAL to your neck, ask your surgeon what it would cost to have nano-fat grafting to your bags and if that is even a feasible option.   But your desires will determine what is best for you.

Curtis Wong, MD
Redding Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 32 reviews

Breast implant problem

I suggest you to remove the implants and wait 3 or 6 months. Then if you still want breast enlargement it will be done again with smaller implants and if necessary together with breast lift. Regards.

Ege Ozgentas, MD
Turkey Plastic Surgeon
