Aura Laser for flat mole? (Photo)

I visited a doctor, and was advised that Aura laser treatment can be done for your flat moles as they haven't grown at all. Can you please advise if this is a correct procedure.

Doctor Answers 1

Cosmetic Mole Removal -- SEE AN EXPERT Dermatologic Surgeon

I suggest seeing an expert, lasers, radiowave and desiccation can all be used for this.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
