Was my breast lift and vaser done wrong? (photos)

went to several diff drs who all said the same thing breast lift inverted t and vaser. Dr bhumsak said owl lift and told him i wanted a full lift so he said he would do that. I also wanted my upper back lipoed and arms to get rid of v shape i developed after retiring from gymnastics and losing 25 lbs of muscle and fat. feel of my breast they are shorter but sitting exactly as low as they were in my before photos. liposuction he only took 200 cc and i saw the bag 90% is blood / what do i do

Doctor Answers 2

Was my breast lift and vaser done wrong?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews

Breast Lift and Liposuction

Hello,You should get compression sleeves to help mitigate swelling and help smooth your arm liposuction. As for your breasts, what type of surgery did you finally get? Need photos of your result. Best of luck!

Gerald Minniti, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 78 reviews
