Can bruises appear days after a get my Vbeam treatment done for rosacea?

after three days of my treatment i see really blue like broken vessels in one cheeks, are these broken vessels dead than the body will reabsorbed them.

Doctor Answers 1

Bruising from V-Beam

You can have some bruising from the V-Beam but it depends on what setting it was done.  However, the bruising happens right away and not a few days later.  Please consult a board certified dermatologist for the best cosmetic results.  Best, Dr. Green
