I really want BBL surgery. Am I a good candidate? (Photo)

Just trying to get some feed back on if I am a good candidate for BBL

Doctor Answers 6

Candidates for a BBL

In order to be a nice candidate for a BBL, beyond the obvious like being healthy with realistic expectations, a patient needs an appropriate amount of fat for transfer.  Based on the pictures I'd say you appear to be a fine candidate but that determination can only be made after an appropriate consultation.  Best of luck.  


Cleveland Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 112 reviews

Good candidate for BBL

Hi Ayesha, you are a very good candidate for a BBL. Fat harvest and contouring of the abdomen, back & flanks would result in a significant change in the contours of the lower body. The fat harvested for injection would be more than adequate for the augmentation for the butt.

You should consult a board certified plastic surgeon to have a perspective about your expectations following the procedure. All the best!



I really want BBL surgery. Am I a good candidate? (Photo)

Thank you for your question. You look like a great candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift. Your bmi  should be at 32 to have a amazing results. The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.



Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 250 reviews

BBL

It looks like from your photos that you m right be a good candidate for a BBL. You would need to be seen in person and be evaluated. Best of luck.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

I really want BBL surgery. Am I a good candidate?

Yes,  you are a good candidate.  Liposuction of the abdomen, sides, and back with BBL would give you a dramatic change.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Beverly Hills, CA


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon


