I would like a bra line back lift w/ lipo and breast lift with fat transfer or implants. Can it be done at the same time?(photo)

Doctor Answers 2

Breast lift, liposuction, fat transfers to breast and bra line back lift all at same time?

Thank you for asking about your upper body lifting.
  • This often can be done together - although your recovery is hard -
  • You will not be able to sleep on your front or you back, just the sides and even they will be sore.
  • The advisability depends on your health and the estimated time of surgery -
  • So fine a plastic surgeon whom you like and trust and discuss whether these can be done together.
  • There many excellent plastic surgeons in Massachusetts - look for those who just do cosmetic surgery.

Breast lift and implant and back lift

I would be comfortable doing this group of procedures, but not all plastic surgeons would and you need to discuss in detail with your surgeon of choice. If you are considering a fairly large cup size increase I would recommend implants to you with the breast lift for a more reliable result. If you want a lift with the same breast size but some extra upper pole fullness, then a lift with fat transfer would be a great option. Good luck.
