Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift? (Photo)

I'm considering a Brazilian butt lift, I like the idea of contouring and shaping my Body to have a more bubble butt-- right now it is too pear shaped not round enough. I don't want a large kardashian esque booty but something a little more. (I also find that my thighs are too round and I do have more tummy fat than I'd like. I've been working out with a personal trainer for a year and love the results but I think I need a bit more! I'm petite at 5'2 and 105 lbs.

Doctor Answers 11

Excellent BBL candidate

you seem to be an excellent candidate for liposculpting and autologous fat transfer. You need to have a consultation discuss areas of concern and harvest sites as well as digital simulation of your postoperative outcome.

Excellent BBL candidate

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

you seem to be an excellent candidate for liposculpting and autologous fat transfer. You need to have a consultation discuss areas of concern and harvest sites as well as digital simulation of your postoperative outcome.

BBL?

You look pretty thin and may not be a candidate. You might want to consider buttock implants. Best to be seen in person. 

BBL?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

You look pretty thin and may not be a candidate. You might want to consider buttock implants. Best to be seen in person. 

Are you a good candidate for a BBL ?


Are you a good candidate for a BBL ?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}


Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.. I have to say yes! you are, and I will recommend you to gain a bit more weight first, and consult with a board certified plastic surgeon!

Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well.. I have to say yes! you are, and I will recommend you to gain a bit more weight first, and consult with a board certified plastic surgeon!

Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift?

Yes, you are a good candidate for the Brazilian buttlift.  You will need to find an expert who has performed this successfully in thinner patients hundreds of times.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Yes, you are a good candidate for the Brazilian buttlift.  You will need to find an expert who has performed this successfully in thinner patients hundreds of times.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Great Candidate for BBL


Great question!

With your height of 5'2" and 105 weight, Your BMI is approximately 19.2.

A Brazilian butt lift would be an option. I specialize in Brazilian butt lifts and aesthetic surgery. I have done thousands of patients with your BMI range. You can achieve your goal.

Please seek a plastic surgeon for certified by the American Medical Association or the American osteopathic association. Review their online results, patient testimonials, reviews.

I wish you well through your surgical journey toward your goals,

 James S.McAdoo DO FACOS, 

 AOA board-certified plastic/reconstructive surgeon, AOA board certified general surgeon, micro surgery fellowship, BBL specialist 


Great Candidate for BBL

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}


Great question!

With your height of 5'2" and 105 weight, Your BMI is approximately 19.2.

A Brazilian butt lift would be an option. I specialize in Brazilian butt lifts and aesthetic surgery. I have done thousands of patients with your BMI range. You can achieve your goal.

Please seek a plastic surgeon for certified by the American Medical Association or the American osteopathic association. Review their online results, patient testimonials, reviews.

I wish you well through your surgical journey toward your goals,

 James S.McAdoo DO FACOS, 

 AOA board-certified plastic/reconstructive surgeon, AOA board certified general surgeon, micro surgery fellowship, BBL specialist 



Thank you for your question.

I  specialize in Brazilian Butt Lifts and Body Contouring procedures.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
#RealSelf100Surgeon
#RealSelfCORESurgeon


{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you for your question.

I  specialize in Brazilian Butt Lifts and Body Contouring procedures.



The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
#RealSelf100Surgeon
#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Lipo + BBL, some advices:

Thanks for the question.

In this regard, I'm totally agree with you, therefore i recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour.


Kind regards 

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 294 reviews

Lipo + BBL, some advices:

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thanks for the question.

In this regard, I'm totally agree with you, therefore i recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour.


Kind regards 

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 294 reviews

You are a good candidate for BBL

i know this is a controversial topic but thin patients can  have good results with BBL.   Thin patients do have fat and an experienced surgeon can remove this without getting a donor site deformity.  in addition, thin patients require less fat to have significant results.  If you could gain 5-10 pounds your result would be better!  best of luck!

You are a good candidate for BBL

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

i know this is a controversial topic but thin patients can  have good results with BBL.   Thin patients do have fat and an experienced surgeon can remove this without getting a donor site deformity.  in addition, thin patients require less fat to have significant results.  If you could gain 5-10 pounds your result would be better!  best of luck!

Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift? (Photo)

I would recommend an in person consultation to determine if you have enough fat for the procedure. Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.


Am I a good candidate for a Brazilian butt lift? (Photo)

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I would recommend an in person consultation to determine if you have enough fat for the procedure. Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.

