Gap in between removal and re-implant of 3 months - best temporary solution advice?

My implants are due for removal shortly and new implants will follow about 12 weeks later. Could you offer any advice as to what I can do to disguise the inbetween time? This may sound ludicrous to a physician, but is it possible to save the old implants to use to pad existing bras? It would seem the perfect solution. I have some bra implant/cleavage boosters gel pads but I do wonder how quickly I will be able to use them while safely allow the incision to heal after removal.

No doctor answers yet