I am considering filling my lip. Is it necessary? (Photo)

I am afraid it will look unnatural/duck lips. Any advice would be appreciated. Thank you.

Doctor Answers 2

Considering Filler in the Lips

I think some filler in your upper lip would bring more balance to your lips and look very nice.  Filler is an art form, and is done differently by different injectors.  My best advice is to see an experienced injector and ask to see some before and after photos.  Good luck!

Lip Augmentation

You should consult an expert in lip fillers and first try a thinner hyaluronic acid injection such as Belotero or Restylane fine line for the best results.  
