Nose tip unevenly bulbous after 6 weeks. (photo)

I know it is still early to jump to the conclusion before swelling completely subside. I sort of can tell the shape would not be nice already especially the tip and the bridge doesnt connect harmoniously. My question is, is it reasonable to ask my surgeon to redo at no charge after one year later if i m not happy with the result?

No doctor answers yet