Liposculpture full body covers what areas for a bbl?

Doctor Answers 6

DrDerby

Thank you for your question. It depends on the areas where you will have enough fat to withdraw , in general it will be waist and abdomen and back. Best of luck


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 63 reviews

Liposculpture full body covers what areas for a bbl?


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 361 reviews

Liposculpture

Thank you for your question.  It really depends on what areas of your body you have adequate fat.  Typically fat is removed from the abdomen and flanks during the liposculpture procedure to show the patient's definition.  

All the best,

Dr. Results
Miami, FL

You might also like...

Liposuction areas

Liposuction for BBL requires removal of all body fat:
1)abdomen
2)flanks
3)back
4)lateral thighs
5)medial thighs
6)arms
7)pubic region
8)knees

Arian Mowlavi, MD
Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 44 reviews

Liposculpture / Liposuction/ Hi Definition procedures

I appreciate your question.

VASER Hi Definition body sculpting is a procedure which requires extensive specialized training. It uses the concepts of negative and positive spaces in relation to the underlying bony and muscle anatomy to define areas such as your six pack and create and athletic looking physique.  In my practice, we do full body shaping with fat grafting for marked improvement in ones body shape and contour.

The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.

Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon
Director-Beverly Hills Breast and Body Institute
#RealSelf100Surgeon


VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

In my practice we do full body shaping --- entire torso, arms, thighs, buttock with fat grafting to get significant improvement in body shape and contour.  Please see a 4D hi definition contouring specialist to get the best results.  Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
