What procedures would you recommend? I'm thinking BBL and Tummy Tuck with some real aggressive Lipo. (photos)

In desperate need of a makeover. I need my waist snatched and a booty. Im 40 years old, 6ft tall and weigh 250. Am I a candidate?

Doctor Answers 5

What procedures would you recommend?

Hello Dear, thank you so much for your questions and pictures. 

According with your pictures and your information your BMI is a little high, you should loose about 60 to 70 pounds. Also the procedures that you would need is a Tummy Tuck, this would give you a flat abomen. ç

Hope hear from you soon, best wishes!


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon

Multiple Procedures

Hello, thanks for your pictures and for your inquiry. Although it is possible for you to have both procedures it would be safer if you are closer to your ideal weight as much as possible. It would be safer for you if you lose some weight and your results would be even more dramatic. 

Respectfully,
Dr. Jaime Campos-Leon
Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 243 reviews

What procedures would you recommend? I'm thinking BBL and Tummy Tuck with some real aggressive Lipo.

I think that those procedures are likely very reasonable after a modest amount of weight loss to improve the safety of the procedure and your ultimate results.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

What procedures would you recommend? I'm thinking BBL and Tummy Tuck with some real aggressive Lipo

Your BMI should be under 30 in order to safely have surgery as well as have a good aesthetic outcome. Best of luck.


Regards,

Martin Jugenburg, MD
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 427 reviews


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon
