How fillers will affect my new nose?

Am 4 month post op and had no bone work done in my rhinoplasty. Hwoever, my bridge looks flat and empty, can i enject fillers for more stronger look ? Would it rotate my tip upward? Because i had rotation in my surgery and hate it.

Doctor Answers 1


Fillers can be used to adjust the bridge of your nose.  Usually, if the tip is not injected, rotation is not affected.

Dallas Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 21 reviews
