What Procedure Other Than a Full TT Will Give Me Desirable Results? (photo)

I had 3 consults and all 3 were different . I don't want to waste money. I was told that my skin was firm enough to not have elasticity issues but them the last Se said nothing can tighten the skin or rid the stretchmarks above my navel. I cannot have saggy ugly stomach after lipo and have read that a combo of lipo techniques is what I may need in order to tighten and remove . Please advise! I am trying to do this ASAP

Doctor Answers 4

What Procedure Other Than a Full TT Will Give Me Desirable Results?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews

Tight abdomen

  The tummy tuck will give you the flattest and tightest abdomen since excess skin and fat are removed and abdominal muscles are tightened. Liposuction with skin tightening with a laser can give you good results, and save the scarring from the tummy tuck. In your photos, you do have some excess skin around your navel which will not be removed with just liposuction. Check photos of the surgeons you visit, and meet with a fourth plastic surgeon if you need to find the answers you seek.

Connie Hiers, MD
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

What Procedure Other Than a Full TT Will Give Me Desirable Results?

       The key here is not to find one type of liposuction or another, but one surgeon who delivers consistently great results.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs HUNDREDS of liposuction procedures each year.  Look at the surgeon's website before and after photos to determine who will get you to your goals.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

What Procedure Other Than a Full TT Will Give Me Desirable Results? (photo)

Now make it four different opinions. My opinion is Smart lipo Triplex + lipo + Thermigen in an operation. 
