Velashape after BBL?

Hey there, I was wondering if I should get velashape on my thighs where I got lipo three weeks ago, to help firm up my results. I also want to know if it's okay to do my arms and stomach now (I didn't get lipo or fat transfer to those areas).

Doctor Answers 1


Hi,Velashape is a great procedure to do post-liposuction. It helps to reduce inflammation and works to make the skin tighter overall.

Minneapolis Physician
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
