Is surgery possible on a fat chin?

Doctor Answers 1

Submental lipo

I would need to see some pictures to ascertain what you are referring to.  If you mean the area under your jawbone then, yes, this can be effectively treated with surgery.  If you are referring to the chin itself, an in-office exam would be best to see what can be done.  Best wishes


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 11 reviews
