Should I get an outer thigh revision? (photos)

I did lipo of outer & inner thigh, flanks and 1 month ago. Most my swelling is gone and I am completely dissatisfied with my outer thighs. Nothing has changed and I wanted straight outer thighs not hourglass. My PS claims that he could not take everything out bcz my skin may have sagged. But I am only 5 ft, 115 lbs and 25. He only took out 400 cc from ot, 100 cc from ITShould I get a revision? Can I get a partial refund from my PS? Can I do the revision right away?

Doctor Answers 2


If you are unhappy with your previous liposuction results,  I suggest a 4D HI DEFINITION contouring specialist if you want fat removal and contouring. An in person consult is needed to determine what is best based on your body type and skin type. Consult with a VASER Hi Definition expert to work with your personal goals and to give you the results you are seeking. Best, Dr. Emer


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews

Revision Liposuction in Los Angeles

Our Hidef Liposuction Revision treatments combine lipocavitation, laser liposuction, fibrous release, Brazilian Cellulite Treatment, Tumescent Liposuction, and fat grafting to recreate harmony in your upper and lower body. 
Best, Dr. Karamanoukian
Los Angeles

Raffy Karamanoukian, MD, FACS
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 94 reviews
