Will the Hyperbaric Oxygen Facial help 6 months after Radiesse/Sculptra?

I have read online it helps with the inflammation and can stop the extra tissue forming. Is this true? I look terrible at the moment and am willing to try anything.

Doctor Answers 1

Will the Hyperbaric Oxygen Facial help 6 months after Radiesse/Sculptra?

Thanks for your query. Hyperbaric oxygen is a good facial and you can undergo it as it helps in reducing inflammation and also gives glow to the skin by hydrating it.
All The Best


India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 132 reviews
