Am I able to change the overall shape and size of my upper lip? (Photos)

Could a corner lip lift for the upper lip correct the sides of my droopy and downturned “sad face” lips? The sides of my lips are also uneven in symmetry. Mainly I don't like the space gaps my lips have at their sides or the droopy shape of my upper lip overall. Is thickening the lower lip more convenient? I appreciate any recommendations. Thank you.

Doctor Answers 1

Reducing bigger upper lip is needed.

Surgically reducing the upper lip is a good option and is done under local anesthesia. i would not increase the size of the lower lip.

Beverly Hills Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 37 reviews
