How Long is the Recovery for Vaser when Many Areas Are Treated?

Had upper, lower ABS, flanks, waist and sacrum done on 02/02/12 still not feeling well.

Doctor Answers 2

Recovery For Vaser

Hello and thank you for your question.

The recovery of every patient depends on their own developments. Some recover faster than others. Vaserlipo is an advance body sculpting procedure that eliminates fat to gently reshape your body, it has more benefits than a traditional liposuction which are a speedy recovery comparing traditional liposuction. And this is because vaserlipo is unique in its abilities to target fat while leaving intact your tissues. Another benefit ,you will have less bruises. Also it enhances  skin retraction for smooth results.  




Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 30 reviews

Vaser lipo

Vaser lipo will take a bit longer to recover from than standard tumescent lipo in my opinion.  There is more heat generated and so things can stay number longer and more swollen.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
