Wait Time Between Fat Injections and Microdermabrasion?

How Long After Fat Injections is a Microdermabrasion Procedure Appropriate ?

Doctor Answers 1

Fat Grafting and Microdermabrasion

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Depending on the technique used for fat grafting, microdermabrasion should be able to be safely performed within a few weeks.  It is best to discuss this with your surgeon to know his or her preferences.


Philadelphia Plastic Surgeon
