Is a vertical scar necessary for large areolas reduction? I am pale skinned and I wonder if the scar will be very noticable?

I'm 35 and had 1 consult with Dr Adrian Richards. He suggested donut/purse string procedure and the vertical scar underneath (lollopop?). I am cant find enough before and after photos/testimonials of the same procedure to reassure me as to what the likely outcome might be. I have seen the after photos from Aurora clinic, some excellent, but some a little asymetrical and early in the healing process so the vertical scars are quite red. Does anyone specialise in this procedure in the UK? Thanks

To find doctors in your local area, please click here.

No doctor answers yet