Told by 1 company out of 3 borderline uplift - thoughts? (photos)

I went To see 3 companies about a BA.At the first I saw a patient coordinator so not a qualified professional -told me she thought I may need an uplift which I was surprised at. I went to2 other companies & saw a nurse at 1 and surgeon at the other. Both said just BA is fine and my measurements okay. I want to book with the 1st company as want their surgeon but don't want to meet him and be told he thinks uplift too as I will lose my deposit (want to pay deposit prior to meeting to hold date)

Doctor Answers 3

Told by 1 company out of 3 borderline uplift - thoughts?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

Told by 1 company out of 3 borderline uplift - thoughts?

You went to a consultation and the surgeon didn't even care enough about you to see you? I wouldn't be caught dead going back to such an office. If they care that little about you being their patient just think how bad the post op care will be when you really need them!

Ronald V. DeMars, MD
Portland Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Surgery

If you prefer the first surgeon, go and meet with him and discuss all your options. Also, since you did pay a deposit, you should go ahead and meet with him. In the future, it is best to first meet with the surgeon, then pay the deposit to hold your date.

Connie Hiers, MD
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
