I've had previous tummy tuck and gynecomastia which I want revised. Is it possible to remove excess skin from the back? (Photo)

I may require a fat transfer into the chest as too much tissue was taken out from my original gyno surgery along with removing skin from my upper/lower back with assisted lipo to tighten the remaing skin. If this surgery is possible could you please inform me, as an international client, the best way to continue.

Doctor Answers 2

Removing Excess Skin After Previous Gynecomastia and Tummy Tuck Surgery

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Each patient is unique and previous #results are not a guarantee for individual outcomes. As with all cosmetic surgery, results will be rewarding if expectations are realistic. With any surgical procedure, there are some risks which your doctor will discuss with you during your consultation.

Excess skin from chest and back needs to be removed

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You do not need fat transfers. That is wrong direction.  You have excess skin on chest and back. That needs to be removed and can be removed, with a scar.
