I got 1.5ml teosyal kiss injected into my lips 4 days ago and I hate them. Is this just swelling and will it go down? (Photos)

Is this the final outcome or will they get smaller?

Doctor Answers 1

Swelling post lip injections

Hyaluronic acid fillers all swell to some degree especially in the lips.  Give it a full two weeks to settle.  If you are still unhappy- have your provider assess and they can remove the product with Hyaluronidase.

Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 415 reviews
